Privacy statement

 
  

We take your privacy very seriously, and this document explains what personal data we capture and how we use it.

We collect two types of information from site users: personal data (including names and e-mail addresses); and statistical data (e.g. how many users use the site, and which pages they view).

Personal Data This is only captured when you provide it, such as when you register for our newsletter . You may unsubscribe from the email at any time. Your email address and personal information will never be made available to another organisation for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Statistical Data We may log your IP address as you browse the site, purely for website statistics, recording the users to the site and which pages they visit helps us monitor the effictiveness of the site.

We seek to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information so as to prevent unauthorised access by third parties.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

If you have any further questions, please feel free to contact us.

    

 

The cookie settings on this website are adjusted to allow all cookies so that you have the very best experience. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on our website. However, if you would like to, you can change your settings at any time using the Change cookie settings link in the Special menu.